Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Branco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Branco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Branco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0996,897
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,87911,110
ParanaArgentina 2,5401,579
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,4561,526
PehuajoArgentina 2,9411,828
PergaminoArgentina 2,7601,715
PigeArgentina 3,1201,939
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,4461,520
PosadasArgentina 2,2981,428
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0231,257
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,5501,585
Punta IndioArgentina 3,0191,876
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3399,532
Port HedlandAustralia 16,56910,296
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8794,275
ParakouBenin 8,0825,022
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4082,118
ParacatuBrazil 2,4001,491
ParanaBrazil 2,1961,364
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6691,659
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0861,296
ParintinsBrazil 1,469913
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9721,847
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5921,611
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,4831,543
PaulistanaBrazil 2,9351,824
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,2422,015
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,9481,832
PeixeBrazil 2,1151,314
PetrolinaBrazil 2,9941,861
PicosBrazil 2,9111,809
PiraiBrazil 2,9071,806
PirenopolisBrazil 2,1421,331
PompeuBrazil 2,6561,651
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9011,181
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9491,211
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5241,568
Porto VelhoBrazil 446277
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,8161,750
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,1031,307
PosseBrazil 2,3751,476
PlevenBulgaria 10,9616,811
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9586,809
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,19311,927
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6555,379
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8875,523
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3035,160
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2903,909
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1203,803
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1614,450
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4554,011
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2854,527
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8864,900
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7635,445
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2185,728
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5804,710
ParronChile 2,7181,689
Puerto AysenChile 3,9682,466
Puerto MonttChile 3,5372,198
Punta ArenasChile 4,7932,979
PingbianChina 17,63810,961
PeralesColombia 1,7961,116
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7941,115
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9091,808
PragueCzech Republic 10,2976,399
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1431,953
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2502,019
PoloDominican Republic 3,1421,952
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3182,062
PichilingueEcuador 1,6231,009
PortoviejoEcuador 1,7161,067
PuyoEcuador 1,464910
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5297,164
ParisFrance 9,4335,862
PerpignanFrance 9,2295,735
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2577,617
Port-GentilGabon 8,5215,295
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,6131,624
PotsdamGermany 10,2736,384
PatrasGreece 10,6516,619
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6195,977
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0875,025
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9961,862
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1911,983
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3092,056
PecsHungary 10,5006,525
PambanIndia 16,40010,191
PuneIndia 15,7839,808
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,23111,329
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,86111,720
PadovaItaly 10,0046,217
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9616,190
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9266,168
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9096,158
PantelleriaItaly 9,7766,075
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8686,132
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6455,993
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9906,208
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1066,280
PiacenzaItaly 9,8266,106
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8416,115
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0096,220
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9686,194
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1966,336
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9466,181
PrizziItaly 9,9256,168
PakseLaos 19,11211,877
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,60211,559
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,1668,181
PlaisanceMauritius 13,1638,180
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9489,289
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5136,533
PatheinMyanmar 17,98511,176
PutaoMyanmar 17,54010,899
PyiMyanmar 17,94111,149
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2718,247
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4477,114
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4477,114
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6637,248
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1921,984
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4485,250
PohangNorth Korea 16,63810,339
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,51310,261
PadidanPakistan 15,0349,342
PanjgurPakistan 14,6409,098
ParachinarPakistan 14,9759,306
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6139,081
PeshawarPakistan 15,0999,383
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5809,682
PilarParaguay 2,1281,323
PiscoPeru 1,007626
PiuraPeru 1,507936
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 331206
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,29911,993
PoznanPoland 10,5246,540
PrzemyslPoland 10,8936,769
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3335,178
PortalegrePortugal 8,2855,148
Porto Portugal 8,2925,153
PavelecRussia 12,0177,468
PecoraRussia 12,5897,823
PermRussia 12,9028,018
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6918,508
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6167,218
PjatigorskRussia 12,4367,728
PoronajskRussia 14,7989,196
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0327,477
Providenja BayRussia 11,7457,299
PskovRussia 11,3077,026
PodorSenegal 6,5244,054
PopradSlovakia 10,7026,650
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7016,028
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1186,287
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0955,652
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,45510,226
Port SudanSudan 11,9387,419
ParamariboSuriname 2,2481,397
PiteňSweden 10,9806,823
PalmyraSyria 12,1047,521
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8165,479
PhetchabunThailand 18,62011,571
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,51911,508
PhraeThailand 18,43211,454
PhuketThailand 18,48211,485
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,47711,482
Prachin BuriThailand 18,75311,653
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,64711,587
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3971,490
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0785,641
PoltavaUkraine 11,7387,294
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,7901,734
PradoUruguay 3,0081,869
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,0721,909
Palestine, IlUsa 5,8323,624
Pana, IlUsa 5,9123,674
Paoli, InUsa 5,7623,580
Paris, IlUsa 5,9333,687
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8774,273
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,0033,109
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0244,365
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,8543,638
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,9823,717
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,2693,896
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0084,976
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,9523,077
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0623,767
Perry, OkUsa 5,9573,702
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5963,477
Philo, OhUsa 5,7463,570
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,7184,175
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8734,271
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,5383,441
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8464,254
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6554,135
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7573,577
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7033,544
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7763,589
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,6603,517
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4284,616
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8464,254
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0703,772
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,4013,356
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4145,229
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,2513,263
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7153,552
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4145,229
Portage, WiUsa 6,3713,959
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9673,708
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2425,122
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3533,948
Prescott, ArUsa 5,5663,459
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0605,009
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,4013,357
Princeton, InUsa 5,7323,562
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7613,580
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,5784,088
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,7311,076
PetaukeZambia 10,6986,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -