Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Branco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Branco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Branco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,4939,006
ShkoderAlbania 10,5316,544
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3445,806
SaltaArgentina 1,6731,040
San AntonioArgentina 3,4372,136
San LuisArgentina 2,5951,613
San RafaelArgentina 2,7381,701
Santa RosaArgentina 2,9791,851
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,0131,251
SarmientoArgentina 3,9622,462
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6318,470
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6358,473
SalzburgAustria 10,1516,308
SakiAzerbaijan 12,8177,964
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,9978,076
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,9498,047
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6714,146
SaveBenin 8,0324,991
Santa CruzBolivia 1,002623
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4756,509
SalvadorBrazil 3,2071,993
Santa MariaBrazil 2,6381,639
SantaremBrazil 1,6731,040
SantosBrazil 2,7561,713
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,5111,560
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7791,106
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2732,034
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7631,717
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4461,520
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,7781,726
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7241,693
Sao MateusBrazil 3,1591,963
São PauloBrazil 2,7051,681
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,5131,562
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13383
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,0221,878
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1541,960
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7401,703
SobralBrazil 3,1081,931
SoureBrazil 2,3641,469
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,5481,583
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,0061,868
SurubimBrazil 3,5312,194
SadovoBulgaria 10,9736,819
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8296,729
SofiaBulgaria 10,8526,744
SiemreapCambodia 19,03111,826
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0453,756
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8064,851
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1503,822
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2445,745
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8195,480
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8424,873
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4944,035
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2024,476
Scott, SkCanada 7,9554,943
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6944,160
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0873,782
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1733,836
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2446,366
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0784,398
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0794,399
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4615,258
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0645,633
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5684,082
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2853,905
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7304,804
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7374,808
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2903,908
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9914,344
SalCape Verde 5,7573,577
SantiagoChile 2,6341,637
SewellChile 2,6941,674
ShanghaiChina 17,46610,853
ShantouChina 18,44711,463
ShenyangChina 16,31410,137
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9411,828
Simon BolivarColombia 2,4521,524
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8531,773
SibenikCroatia 10,2726,383
SplitCroatia 10,3106,407
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4536,496
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1186,288
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2662,029
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1591,963
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2312,008
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2752,035
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2482,018
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1711,970
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2722,033
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1831,978
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2202,001
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1591,963
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2492,019
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2862,042
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2972,049
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1661,968
San GabrielEcuador 1,6161,004
SalloumEgypt 10,8656,752
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8626,750
SohagEgypt 11,4387,108
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6887,263
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5372,198
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,7282,938
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2196,972
StrasbourgFrance 9,7896,083
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3481,459
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2971,428
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2927,638
SchleswigGermany 10,1086,281
StuttgartGermany 9,9056,155
SamosGreece 11,0956,895
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8986,772
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8216,724
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6715,388
SiguiriGuinea 6,9034,290
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5952,234
SzegedHungary 10,6466,616
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4056,466
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1385,678
SagarIndia 16,15010,036
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3669,548
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,58710,307
SemnanIran 13,4618,365
ShahroudIran 13,5788,437
ShirazIran 13,4848,379
ShannonIreland 8,9145,539
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6425,991
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2316,358
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3906,456
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8216,103
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6065,969
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2166,348
SigonellaItaly 10,0466,242
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0344,371
SagaJapan 16,83110,459
SaigoJapan 16,40310,193
SakaiJapan 16,46310,231
SakataJapan 15,7859,809
SapporoJapan 15,3809,557
SaseboJapan 16,87310,485
SendaiJapan 15,7649,796
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,70610,381
ShimonosekiJapan 16,73610,400
ShinjoJapan 15,7679,798
ShionomisakiJapan 16,46510,231
ShirakawaJapan 15,8919,875
ShizuokaJapan 16,17010,048
SumotoJapan 16,45510,225
SuttsuJapan 15,4649,610
SuwaJapan 16,11210,012
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,8591,777
SavannakhetLaos 18,91811,756
SiauliaiLithuania 10,9946,832
SiluteLithuania 10,8706,755
SkopjeMacedonia 10,7026,650
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6637,869
SalimaMalawi 11,0576,871
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,22711,948
SibuMalaysia 19,16511,910
SanMali 7,4164,608
SegouMali 7,2824,525
SikassoMali 7,2634,514
St. BrandonMauritius 13,5288,407
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1852,601
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9919,937
SainshandMongolia 16,12610,021
SafiMorocco 7,7854,838
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5604,698
SittweMyanmar 17,65610,972
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5977,206
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0276,231
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9416,799
SaiqOman 14,0548,734
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7058,517
SurOman 14,2478,853
SialkotPakistan 15,4169,579
SibbiPakistan 14,9339,280
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,1691,348
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,000621
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,55911,533
SandomierzPoland 10,8306,730
SniezkaPoland 10,4156,472
SuwalkiPoland 10,9536,806
SzczecinPoland 10,4006,462
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0485,001
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8554,260
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1641,966
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,9368,039
Satu MareRomania 10,8776,759
SibiuRomania 10,9466,802
SulinaRomania 11,3827,073
SadrinskRussia 13,3998,326
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4167,094
SalekhardRussia 12,8657,994
SaratovRussia 12,5127,775
SejmcanRussia 13,3188,276
SelagoncyRussia 13,7558,547
Simusir IslandRussia 14,4678,990
SkovorodinoRussia 15,0089,326
SmolenskRussia 11,5437,173
SociRussia 12,1827,570
SortovalaRussia 11,4317,103
SuntarRussia 14,1968,821
SurgutRussia 13,5028,391
SverdlovskRussia 13,1968,200
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4637,745
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1561,961
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,3205,170
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5308,408
SingaporeSingapore 18,69611,618
SliacSlovakia 10,6166,597
SeoulSouth Korea 16,60810,320
SineijuSouth Korea 16,45510,225
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5145,291
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8835,520
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7635,445
SevilleSpain 8,3105,164
SennarSudan 11,4877,138
ShambatSudan 11,4007,084
ShendiSudan 11,5097,152
StenseleSweden 10,7776,697
StockholmSweden 10,7276,666
StorlienSweden 10,5006,525
SundsvallSweden 10,7486,679
SantisSwitzerland 9,8706,133
SongeaTanzania 11,2386,983
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,83211,703
SongkhlaThailand 18,70411,623
Suphan BuriThailand 18,61211,566
Surat ThaniThailand 18,58111,547
SurinThailand 18,92411,760
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8814,897
SokodeTogo 7,9164,919
SfaxTunisia 9,6065,969
SousseTunisia 9,6325,986
SamsunTurkey 11,9127,402
SiirtTurkey 12,4157,715
SivasTurkey 11,9787,443
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1178,773
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9195,542
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3665,820
SarataUkraine 11,3787,070
SarnyUkraine 11,1776,945
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,7267,287
SumyUkraine 11,7397,295
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8188,586
SaltoUruguay 2,5931,612
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7404,810
Safford, AzUsa 6,5414,065
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0623,767
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,4902,790
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,9013,667
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4574,013
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5574,075
Salem, InUsa 5,7623,580
Salem, OrUsa 8,2275,113
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2314,494
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,7673,583
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,4853,408
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,0634,389
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7534,818
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1641,966
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,4974,658
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8094,231
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,3604,574
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,4484,628
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2193,243
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4924,035
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,8933,041
Scott City, KsUsa 6,3523,947
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8224,240
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,7623,580
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3485,188
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3375,181
Sedan, KsUsa 6,0163,738
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4155,229
Selma, AlUsa 5,0943,165
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6923,537
Seymour, InUsa 5,7623,580
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,6253,496
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2444,502
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,4673,397
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5094,045
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6344,123
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0493,759
Southport, NcUsa 5,0063,111
Sparta, IlUsa 5,8143,613
Spencer, WvUsa 5,6143,488
Spickard, MoUsa 6,1883,845
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0595,008
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6544,135
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9813,716
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,8883,659
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6857,261
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7094,169
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,9003,666
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5694,082
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7033,544
State College, PaUsa 5,7383,566
State University, MsUsa 5,2803,281
State University, NmUsa 6,2553,887
Staunton, VaUsa 5,4773,404
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,8944,284
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,0903,784
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6854,776
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4794,026
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7753,589
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,7093,548
Summerville, ScUsa 4,9563,080
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1015,034
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,0373,752
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3623,953
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9633,705
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,4698,991
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,0471,272
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,9871,235
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,7811,107
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3154,546
SocotraYemen 13,6628,490
SenangaZambia 9,8146,099
SerenjeZambia 10,6086,592
SeshekeZambia 9,8966,149
SolweziZambia 10,2226,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -